Your aunt has been diagnosed with T2DM because of her elevated…

Your aunt has been diagnosed with T2DM because of her elevated fasting glucose levels (140 mg/dL). She has been placed on a low-sugar, low-carbohydrate diet and a regular exercise regime. After two weeks of carefully following her diet and exercising, she has noted that her fasting glucose level has dropped to 1410 mg/dL. The Standard is 90-100 mg/dL, so she still has some work to do, but at this point, she is encouraged.
The Questions
Why is glucose remaining in her blood so long after a meal?
How does sugar typically get into a cell?
Describe the action of insulin and how it facilitates sugar transport. Be specific about the signaling pathway.
How does daily exercise lower blood sugar?

Place this order or similar order and get an amazing discount. USE Discount code “GET20” for 20% discount